Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0117,464
UaupesBrazil 5,9113,673
UbatubaBrazil 8,8815,518
UberabaBrazil 8,4085,225
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3831,481
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0385,616
UpernavikGreenland 2,2861,421
UummannaqGreenland 2,1551,339
UdineItaly 5,7543,576
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3053,918
UenoJapan 9,8916,146
UnzendakeJapan 10,2436,365
UrakawaJapan 8,9325,550
UshibukaJapan 10,3066,404
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6045,968
UwajimaJapan 10,1406,301
UkmergeLithuania 5,7113,549
UtenaLithuania 5,7333,563
UlaangomMongolia 8,4515,252
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7695,449
UlgiiMongolia 8,5165,292
UliastaiMongolia 8,7305,425
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5325,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8375,492
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7156,037
UfaRussia 7,0574,386
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3633,333
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3355,180
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8054,228
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1605,071
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9713,711
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9044,290
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1864,465
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0473,758
Umm BeninSudan 9,8076,094
UmeňSweden 4,9493,075
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3937,701
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1447,546
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0927,514
UrfaTurkey 7,9144,918
UsakTurkey 7,2684,517
Uman’Ukraine 6,4794,026
UzgorodUkraine 6,0733,774
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6221,008
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6321,014
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9551,215
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7501,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -