Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2434,501
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9863,720
DavisAntarctica 17,66410,977
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3969,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0879,375
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3169,518
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,11210,012
DhakaBangladesh 11,2877,014
D’UccleBelgium 4,9153,054
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3665,199
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6434,749
DouradosBrazil 8,5305,301
DoualaCameroon 9,0285,610
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 973605
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9891,236
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1291,945
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,037645
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7181,068
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 492306
Dryden, OnCanada 1,551964
DuianChina 10,0076,218
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2963,912
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5106,531
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7372,322
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8732,407
DabaaEgypt 7,8694,890
DakhlaEgypt 8,3845,210
DijonFrance 5,1863,223
DresdenGermany 5,4293,374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3692,093
DebrecenHungary 6,1243,805
DalatangiIceland 3,3792,100
DaltonganjIndia 11,0916,892
DarbhangaIndia 10,9096,779
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9416,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9416,799
DumkaIndia 11,1466,926
DwarkaIndia 10,7716,693
DezfulIran 8,8585,505
DublinIreland 4,1432,575
DecimomannuItaly 5,9943,725
DobbiacoItaly 5,6473,509
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8464,876
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1815,084
DagorettiKenya 11,2907,016
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7543,575
DedzaMalawi 12,2857,634
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2445,744
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5795,331
DaweiMyanmar 12,4607,743
De BiltNetherlands 4,8833,035
De KooyNetherlands 4,8112,990
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8072,987
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9099,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3929,565
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6729,739
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,6222,872
DalbandinPakistan 9,9196,164
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8676,132
DirPakistan 9,5495,934
DroshPakistan 9,5095,909
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2367,603
DohaQatar 9,6846,018
DorohoiRomania 6,3443,942
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7583,578
DudinkaRussia 6,2563,887
DzardzanRussia 6,4023,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5155,913
DakarSenegal 6,3053,918
DaruSierra Leone 7,3344,558
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3918,321
DamazinSudan 9,9516,183
DongolaSudan 9,0405,618
DamascusSyria 8,1245,049
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1245,049
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1515,065
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0965,652
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9507,426
DjerbaTunisia 6,5604,076
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9224,923
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0952,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2112,617
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7284,181
DonetskUkraine 6,9084,293
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8726,134
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3171,440
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8011,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0601,902
Danville, IlUsa 1,9551,215
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2021,368
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3402,075
David City, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7881,111
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4012,113
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7521,710
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9852,477
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0051,246
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7291,075
Delphine, InUsa 1,8151,128
Denton, MdUsa 1,6261,011
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9591,839
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1331,326
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5432,202
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,529950
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2961,427
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1471,955
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8871,173
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8111,747
Dover, DeUsa 1,6261,011
Dover, TnUsa 2,3301,448
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1991,988
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,8941,177
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6691,037
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1871,359
Durham, NhUsa 1,134705
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6143,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -