Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5265,920
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7126,035
KhostAfghanistan 9,6756,012
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2985,778
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8737,999
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,769
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7753,589
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9734,954
KandiBenin 7,9444,937
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3382,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 904562
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 906563
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6601,032
Kingston, OnCanada 1,082672
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8342,382
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8201,752
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 567352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 866538
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2415,743
KashiChina 9,2315,736
KunmingChina 11,2967,019
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1546,310
KhargaEgypt 8,4835,272
KosseirEgypt 8,6465,373
KajaaniFinland 5,2213,244
KuopioFinland 5,3123,301
KuusamoFinland 5,1683,212
KarlsruheGermany 5,2673,273
KasselGermany 5,1763,217
KonstanzGermany 5,4033,357
KumasiGhana 8,0404,996
KalamataGreece 6,9744,334
KerkiraGreece 6,6424,128
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0994,411
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,8781,167
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0681,906
KankanGuinea 7,2144,483
KindiaGuinea 7,0204,362
KissidougouGuinea 7,2524,506
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8704,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6047,211
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6057,212
KeszthelyHungary 5,9353,688
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1771,974
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3597,058
KotaIndia 10,7306,668
KozhikodeIndia 12,1827,570
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0589,357
KermanIran 9,4615,879
KermanshahIran 8,5995,344
Khoram AbadIran 8,7425,432
KilkennyIreland 4,1222,562
KingstonJamaica 3,9552,457
KagoshimaJapan 10,3656,441
KanazawaJapan 9,6846,018
KaruizawaJapan 9,6606,003
KatsuuraJapan 9,7396,052
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7456,056
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6485,374
KobeJapan 9,9216,165
KochiJapan 10,0826,265
KofuJapan 9,7336,048
KumagayaJapan 9,6596,002
KumamotoJapan 10,2256,354
KumejimaJapan 11,0076,840
KureJapan 10,0326,234
KushiroJapan 8,8015,469
KutchanJapan 8,9095,536
KyotoJapan 9,8746,136
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4035,221
KitaleKenya 10,9676,815
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1235,669
KufraLibya 8,1435,060
KaunasLithuania 5,6943,538
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4993,417
KybartaiLithuania 5,6603,517
KarongaMalawi 11,8757,379
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3838,316
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4078,331
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7138,522
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4828,378
KuantanMalaysia 13,6558,485
KuchingMalaysia 13,9348,658
KayesMali 6,7144,172
KeniebaMali 6,8684,268
KidalMali 7,2014,475
KitaMali 6,9624,326
KoutiaMali 7,2814,525
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2036,962
KisinevMoldova 6,5564,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7695,449
KhatgalMongolia 8,4615,258
KhovdMongolia 8,6395,369
KhujirtMongolia 8,8685,511
KhutagMongolia 8,5935,339
KenitraMorocco 5,3663,334
KalewaMyanmar 11,4007,084
KathaMyanmar 11,3247,037
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9218,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8037,334
KengtungMyanmar 11,6817,259
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1146,906
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2767,628
KathmanduNepal 10,7316,668
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1198,773
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,165
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0319,340
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8949,255
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7179,145
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8889,252
KanoNigeria 8,2355,118
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7236,042
KarasjokNorway 4,8273,000
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3512,704
KristiansandNorway 4,6892,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4332,755
KhasabOman 9,8226,103
KarachiPakistan 10,4386,486
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4346,484
KhanpurPakistan 10,1866,330
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1156,286
KororPalau 12,8717,998
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9043,669
KlodzkoPoland 5,6343,501
KoszalinPoland 5,3523,326
KrakowPoland 5,8333,624
KalakanRussia 7,9504,940
KaliningradRussia 5,5423,444
KamenskoeRussia 6,2213,866
KandalaksaRussia 5,2033,233
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4453,384
KazanRussia 6,7264,179
KemRussia 5,4373,379
KerchRussia 7,0704,393
KhabarovskRussia 8,4425,246
KirenskRussia 7,6764,770
KirovRussia 6,4824,028
KljuciRussia 6,9584,324
KolpasevRussia 7,3934,594
KorfRussia 6,4183,988
KostromaRussia 6,2293,871
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5003,418
KotlasRussia 6,1553,825
KrasnodarRussia 7,2364,497
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4584,635
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9404,313
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7834,836
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8062,987
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9954,347
KurganRussia 7,2884,529
KurskRussia 6,5224,053
KyraRussia 8,5855,335
KigaliRwanda 10,9166,783
KoldaSenegal 6,6304,120
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1444,440
KosiceSlovakia 6,0143,737
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8958,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4015,842
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7467,921
KadugliSudan 9,7246,043
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1815,705
KassalaSudan 9,7416,053
KhartoumSudan 9,4905,897
KostiSudan 9,7176,038
KalmarSweden 5,2053,234
KaresuandoSweden 4,7782,969
KarlstadSweden 4,8853,036
KristianstadSweden 5,1303,188
KamishliSyria 8,0505,002
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4857,758
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7657,933
Khon KaenThailand 12,2467,610
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5947,826
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4057,709
KairouanTunisia 6,3513,946
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7764,832
KarsTurkey 7,8274,864
KastamonuTurkey 7,2804,524
KayseriTurkey 7,5994,722
KonyaTurkey 7,5054,664
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3725,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1935,713
KinlossUk 4,1002,548
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6704,145
KievUkraine 6,3653,955
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9014,288
KirovogradUkraine 6,5984,100
KlepininoUkraine 6,9374,311
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6904,157
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0053,732
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6894,157
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6301,013
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0501,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3801,479
Keene, NhUsa 1,137707
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6751,041
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0561,899
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3132,059
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8141,749
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0043,109
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8431,767
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0991,304
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9052,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1861,358
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8513,014
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7992,982
KabompoZambia 11,5527,179
KabweZambia 11,9107,401
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9087,400
KafirondaZambia 11,7257,286
KaomaZambia 11,6977,269
KasamaZambia 11,7167,280
KasempaZambia 11,6567,243
KawambwaZambia 11,5437,173
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -