Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1845,707
ShkoderAlbania 6,4233,991
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0513,760
SaltaArgentina 8,6955,403
San AntonioArgentina 10,4656,503
San LuisArgentina 9,6255,981
San RafaelArgentina 9,7646,068
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0026,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0265,609
SarmientoArgentina 10,9866,827
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0899,998
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0809,992
SalzburgAustria 5,6173,490
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9624,948
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,1975,094
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0845,023
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3572,086
SaveBenin 8,1885,088
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9284,926
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2213,866
SalvadorBrazil 7,9834,961
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3675,821
SantaremBrazil 6,3663,956
SantosBrazil 8,8995,530
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6535,377
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8884,280
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3404,561
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2035,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6744,147
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5335,303
São PauloBrazil 8,8455,496
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6045,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9344,309
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6554,757
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8214,860
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4775,268
SobralBrazil 6,9404,313
SoureBrazil 6,3433,942
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5674,702
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7916,084
SurubimBrazil 7,5524,693
SadovoBulgaria 6,7304,182
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6834,153
SofiaBulgaria 6,6014,102
SiemreapCambodia 12,5967,827
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,302809
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 948589
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8141,127
Sarnia, OnCanada 743461
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3921,486
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,226762
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 322200
Scott, SkCanada 2,5231,568
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 461287
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,094680
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 865538
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7272,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,551964
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,483921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8131,748
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,008627
Summerside, PeCanada 906563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5251,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5331,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,103685
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1893,225
SalCape Verde 5,7893,597
SantiagoChile 9,6415,991
SewellChile 9,7056,031
ShanghaiChina 10,5526,557
ShantouChina 11,4667,125
ShenyangChina 9,3695,822
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6172,869
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6872,913
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9543,078
SibenikCroatia 6,0843,780
SplitCroatia 6,1323,811
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2103,238
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8543,016
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7702,343
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8722,406
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8002,361
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7622,338
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7832,351
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8632,401
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7702,342
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8552,396
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8252,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8712,406
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7822,350
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7532,332
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7502,330
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San GabrielEcuador 5,8833,656
SalloumEgypt 7,6304,741
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8484,877
SohagEgypt 8,4565,255
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4075,224
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6782,907
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7287,288
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9883,100
StrasbourgFrance 5,2523,264
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7543,576
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5233,432
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4954,657
SchleswigGermany 4,9803,094
StuttgartGermany 5,3283,311
SamosGreece 7,2104,480
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9634,327
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2314,493
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,8821,169
SiguiriGuinea 7,1284,429
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5512,828
SzegedHungary 6,1343,812
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8633,643
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9531,835
SagarIndia 10,9616,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7616,066
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6938,509
SemnanIran 8,7815,457
ShahroudIran 8,7705,450
ShirazIran 9,3245,794
ShannonIreland 4,0202,498
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5903,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2413,878
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5334,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7043,545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8653,645
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4544,010
SigonellaItaly 6,5154,049
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9124,917
SagaJapan 10,1846,329
SaigoJapan 9,8036,092
SakaiJapan 9,8766,137
SakataJapan 9,3545,812
SapporoJapan 8,8775,516
SaseboJapan 10,2066,342
SendaiJapan 9,3945,838
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1866,329
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0986,275
ShinjoJapan 9,3585,815
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0416,240
ShirakawaJapan 9,5335,924
ShizuokaJapan 9,8106,096
SumotoJapan 9,9676,194
SuttsuJapan 8,9345,552
SuwaJapan 9,7046,030
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6836,017
SavannakhetLaos 12,2487,611
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5943,476
SiluteLithuania 5,5433,445
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5564,074
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,3228,279
SalimaMalawi 12,2567,616
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3908,320
SibuMalaysia 13,8358,597
SanMali 7,2384,498
SegouMali 7,1474,441
SikassoMali 7,3604,573
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1078,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6292,877
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0355,614
SainshandMongolia 9,1065,659
SafiMorocco 5,3473,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5163,428
SittweMyanmar 11,7137,278
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5312,816
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1872,602
SaiqOman 10,1966,336
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6066,591
SurOman 10,3366,423
SialkotPakistan 9,9176,163
SibbiPakistan 9,9896,207
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9805,580
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6374,746
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8417,980
SandomierzPoland 5,8903,660
SniezkaPoland 5,5653,458
SuwalkiPoland 5,7043,544
SzczecinPoland 5,3243,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0063,111
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9312,443
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8892,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2518,856
Satu MareRomania 6,1703,834
SibiuRomania 6,3913,972
SulinaRomania 6,7494,194
SadrinskRussia 7,1774,460
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6243,495
SalekhardRussia 6,2333,873
SaratovRussia 6,9744,333
SejmcanRussia 6,5654,079
SelagoncyRussia 6,7264,179
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1715,077
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0164,981
SmolenskRussia 6,0943,787
SociRussia 7,3944,594
SortovalaRussia 5,5163,428
SuntarRussia 7,1674,454
SurgutRussia 6,9074,292
SverdlovskRussia 7,0134,358
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2553,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9682,466
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1525,687
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7667,933
SingaporeSingapore 13,9298,656
SliacSlovakia 5,9023,667
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7766,075
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5375,927
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9493,075
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0103,113
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8853,035
SevilleSpain 5,1783,218
SennarSudan 9,7426,054
ShambatSudan 9,4835,893
ShendiSudan 9,4465,870
StenseleSweden 4,7512,952
StockholmSweden 5,1183,180
StorlienSweden 4,6232,873
SundsvallSweden 4,9023,046
SantisSwitzerland 5,4423,381
SongeaTanzania 12,0527,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1777,567
SongkhlaThailand 13,2538,236
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4417,731
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0208,091
SurinThailand 12,4277,722
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8494,878
SokodeTogo 8,0174,982
SfaxTunisia 6,4634,016
SousseTunisia 6,3733,960
SamsunTurkey 7,4194,610
SiirtTurkey 8,0094,977
SivasTurkey 7,5914,717
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0235,607
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3262,688
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9262,440
SarataUkraine 6,6734,146
SarnyUkraine 6,0993,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0154,359
SumyUkraine 6,5284,056
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8726,135
SaltoUruguay 9,4945,900
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1412,573
Safford, AzUsa 3,8152,371
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 980609
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9471,831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1881,360
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4361,514
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9701,224
Salem, InUsa 1,9531,214
Salem, OrUsa 3,8172,372
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3492,081
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3932,108
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4532,145
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2942,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2642,650
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8892,417
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3682,714
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7111,064
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3792,721
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3392,697
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2031,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,218757
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4831,543
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8541,773
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7271,694
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9531,214
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6172,247
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6441,643
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5212,188
Selma, AlUsa 2,6871,670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,366849
Seymour, InUsa 1,9531,214
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0071,247
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7591,715
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9431,829
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1691,348
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7191,068
Southport, NcUsa 2,2081,372
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7571,092
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2411,392
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3002,051
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7141,065
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0531,276
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4811,542
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7463,571
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8691,162
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1871,359
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,496930
Stamford, CtUsa 1,376855
State College, PaUsa 1,475917
State University, MsUsa 2,6671,658
State University, NmUsa 3,7152,308
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7871,111
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0331,885
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1651,345
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1682,590
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1421,331
Storrs, CtUsa 1,271790
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7141,687
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3621,468
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5532,208
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3051,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3151,438
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,185737
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9275,548
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0453,135
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0473,136
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4783,404
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6413,505
SocotraYemen 11,0216,848
SenangaZambia 11,7097,276
SerenjeZambia 11,9207,407
SeshekeZambia 11,8967,392
SolweziZambia 11,5737,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -