Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4265,858
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2255,732
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6205,978
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6567,243
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6385,367
RosarioArgentina 9,6265,982
RichmondAustralia 16,0869,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
RecifeBrazil 7,6084,728
RemansoBrazil 7,5004,661
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0304,369
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8775,516
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0515,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1385,057
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8561,775
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,574978
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3151,439
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3191,441
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6211,629
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1811,977
Roberval, QcCanada 530329
RuoqiangChina 9,5635,943
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7722,965
RandersDenmark 4,8923,040
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8262,377
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7342,320
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,6816,016
RumipambaEcuador 6,0713,773
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3675,200
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4895,275
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2485,125
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6393,504
RostockGermany 5,1373,192
RhodesGreece 7,3874,590
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2662,029
ReykhólarIceland 2,9801,852
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9891,857
RamsarIran 8,5295,300
RashtIran 8,4405,245
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1982,609
RadicofaniItaly 5,9003,666
Resia PassItaly 5,5463,446
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8673,646
RivoltoItaly 5,7503,573
Rolle PassItaly 5,6533,513
RomeItaly 6,0153,738
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0103,735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7853,595
RumoiJapan 8,7765,454
RigaLatvia 5,5563,453
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6233,494
RodriguesMauritius 14,6329,092
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3825,209
RabatMorocco 5,3753,340
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1377,542
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6377,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1459,412
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3529,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,144
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7449,162
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7029,757
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,7849,187
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5979,070
RivasNicaragua 4,8333,003
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2216,351
RebolyRussia 5,3733,339
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0754,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4835,893
RagaSudan 9,6896,021
RashadSudan 9,7326,047
RenkSudan 9,8536,123
RumbekSudan 10,1006,276
RanongThailand 12,9198,028
Roi EtThailand 12,2977,642
RizeTurkey 7,6574,758
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8985,529
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6274,118
RomnyUkraine 6,4764,024
RovnoUkraine 6,1283,808
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8656,130
RochaUruguay 9,8826,141
Racine, WiUsa 1,7061,060
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5541,587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5551,588
Reading, PaUsa 1,480920
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0762,533
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8871,794
Redding, CaUsa 4,0552,520
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1832,599
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9572,459
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8151,128
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8151,128
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8151,128
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9001,181
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,227763
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1651,345
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8211,132
Rockville, InUsa 1,9061,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1781,353
Rome, GaUsa 2,4081,496
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8031,121
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9352,446
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4562,147
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6261,011
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1111,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -