Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4495,871
BustAfghanistan 9,6485,996
BatnaAlgeria 6,1023,792
BecharAlgeria 5,8733,650
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9463,695
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9883,721
BiskraAlgeria 6,1383,814
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7414,189
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9038,018
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0158,088
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0228,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8808,004
ByrdAntarctica 15,1289,401
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2576,374
BarilocheArgentina 10,4916,519
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8356,111
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0869,996
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4189,581
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9349,901
BrestBelarus 5,8873,658
BrusselsBelgium 4,9153,054
Belize CityBelize 4,2432,637
BeninBenin 8,3335,178
BohiconBenin 8,2395,120
BermudaBermuda 2,3691,472
BageBrazil 9,5395,928
BambuiBrazil 8,4865,273
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3574,572
BarcelosBrazil 6,0703,772
BarraBrazil 7,6184,734
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9564,323
BarreirasBrazil 7,6734,768
BelémBrazil 6,4243,992
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5365,304
BelterraBrazil 6,3843,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3764,584
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3165,789
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8414,873
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9804,959
BrevesBrazil 6,3913,972
BurgasBulgaria 6,8434,252
BurundiBurundi 10,9826,825
BatouriCameroon 9,2955,776
Bagotville, QcCanada 541336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4702,156
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8841,171
Banff, AbCanada 3,0021,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 929577
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,034642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8651,780
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7021,058
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Bonavista, NfCanada 935581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0271,260
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1831,356
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6391,018
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1541,339
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5262,191
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6141,625
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5775,951
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3375,802
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0216,849
BeijingChina 9,6365,988
BarranquillaColombia 4,7182,932
Benito SalasColombia 5,6003,480
BogotáColombia 5,4013,356
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7293,560
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1406,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1436,303
BaniDominican Republic 3,8842,414
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8922,418
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8322,381
BahariyaEgypt 8,1315,053
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1985,094
BiarritzFrance 5,0313,127
BordeauxFrance 4,9923,102
BrestFrance 4,5302,815
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8736,757
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8716,755
BitamGabon 9,3155,789
BanjulGambia 6,4784,026
BerlinGermany 5,3143,302
BrockenGermany 5,2103,237
BokeGuinea 6,8184,237
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6854,154
BudapestHungary 5,9793,715
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9943,725
BangaloreIndia 12,0697,500
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6597,245
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5467,175
BikanerIndia 10,3466,429
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1968,821
BabolsarIran 8,6385,368
Bandar AbbasIran 9,7296,046
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,4185,231
Bandar LengehIran 9,7236,042
BirjandIran 9,3025,781
BushehrIran 9,2915,773
BaghdadIraq 8,5555,316
BasraIraq 8,9865,584
BelmulletIreland 3,8822,413
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0632,525
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3343,936
BergamoItaly 5,5733,463
BolognaItaly 5,7513,574
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6143,489
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4033,979
BrindisiItaly 6,4434,004
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8434,874
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7244,800
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4265,236
BeirutLebanon 8,0314,991
BenghaziLibya 7,2814,525
BirzaiLithuania 5,6463,508
BitolaMacedonia 6,6134,109
BlantyreMalawi 12,4517,737
BvumbweMalawi 12,4787,754
BintuluMalaysia 13,7338,534
BamakoMali 7,0944,408
Bko-SMali 7,1074,416
BougounMali 7,2364,497
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7623,581
BaitagMongolia 8,8455,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4965,279
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6575,379
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9025,532
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0105,599
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9415,556
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7835,458
BulganMongolia 8,6615,382
BhamawMyanmar 11,3257,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6859,747
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9649,299
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7222,934
BilmaNiger 7,9484,939
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8634,886
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3942,730
BergenNorway 4,4412,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4432,761
BjornoyaNorway 4,3892,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5302,815
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5242,811
BadinPakistan 10,5326,544
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1416,302
BalakotPakistan 9,6836,017
BarkhanPakistan 10,0236,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9803,094
BascoPhilippines 11,7327,291
BialystokPoland 5,7893,597
BejaPortugal 5,0033,109
BragancaPortugal 4,8102,989
BistritaRomania 6,3083,920
BucharestRomania 6,6024,103
BajkitRussia 7,1934,470
BarabinskRussia 7,6194,734
BarnaulRussia 7,9244,924
BerezovoRussia 6,4484,007
BiserRussia 6,7974,224
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3805,207
BogdarinRussia 8,0394,995
BogucanyRussia 7,5634,700
BomnakRussia 7,8784,896
BorRussia 7,1424,438
BorzjaRussia 8,4745,266
BratskRussia 7,8234,861
BelgradeSerbia 6,2663,894
BoSierra Leone 7,2804,524
BontheSierra Leone 7,2734,520
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8253,620
BerberaSomalia 10,7276,666
BusanSouth Korea 10,0096,220
BadajozSpain 5,0093,113
BarcelonaSpain 5,4133,364
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9743,091
BabanusaSudan 9,5725,948
BaselSwitzerland 5,3173,304
BernSwitzerland 5,3553,328
BangkokThailand 12,5297,785
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5087,772
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1227,533
BizerteTunisia 6,2073,857
BalikesirTurkey 7,1064,416
BursaTurkey 7,1234,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9565,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0202,498
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0862,539
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0852,538
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4612,772
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5502,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6492,889
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2062,614
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3292,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6191,006
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3862,726
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3862,726
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6131,624
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0131,872
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6141,625
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8861,172
Bedford, MaUsa 1,245774
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0001,243
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2112,617
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,026638
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3592,709
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2212,623
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,502934
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8031,742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,278794
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5181,565
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0162,496
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9221,194
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3551,463
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5702,218
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7181,689
Block Island, RiUsa 1,389863
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4422,139
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4482,143
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Boonton, NjUsa 1,393865
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,205749
Bowler, WiUsa 1,595991
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1471,334
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1981,366
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2872,043
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,349838
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5841,606
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0651,283
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,225762
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8021,120
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5601,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8091,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7462,328
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3051,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0052,489
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7321,077
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,278794
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0091,870
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9641,220
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0501,274
Burlington, VtUsa 985612
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6362,259
BajsunUzbekistan 9,0825,644
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8232,997
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7982,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4037,707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4147,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -