Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9307,413
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6367,852
ParanaArgentina 9,5035,906
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3125,787
PehuajoArgentina 9,9426,178
PergaminoArgentina 9,7356,050
PigeArgentina 10,1306,295
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4615,879
PosadasArgentina 9,0755,639
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9525,563
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5655,944
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9366,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
Port HedlandAustralia 16,27510,113
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8402,386
ParakouBenin 8,0815,022
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6804,773
ParacatuBrazil 8,1635,072
ParanaBrazil 7,6344,744
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0175,603
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3255,174
ParintinsBrazil 6,3483,944
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8224,239
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2325,737
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3215,171
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3764,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6164,733
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2005,096
PeixeBrazil 7,5614,699
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5304,679
PicosBrazil 7,2514,506
PiraiBrazil 8,8255,484
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9604,947
PompeuBrazil 8,4295,238
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5485,312
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3503,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0395,617
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9224,301
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4475,871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4164,609
PosseBrazil 7,8424,873
PlevenBulgaria 6,6104,108
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7194,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8047,956
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9511,834
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Petawawa, OnCanada 929577
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,137706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,323822
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,039646
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7792,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9151,190
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2921,425
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3452,079
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7992,361
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1431,332
ParronChile 9,7266,044
Puerto AysenChile 10,9656,814
Puerto MonttChile 10,5256,540
Punta ArenasChile 11,8097,338
PingbianChina 10,6096,592
PeralesColombia 5,4373,378
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2393,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9673,086
PragueCzech Republic 5,5273,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9112,431
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7852,352
PoloDominican Republic 3,9052,427
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7202,311
PichilingueEcuador 6,0903,784
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0963,788
PuyoEcuador 6,1183,802
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0715,015
ParisFrance 4,9193,057
PerpignanFrance 5,3613,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31310,759
Port-GentilGabon 9,3835,831
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2613,891
PotsdamGermany 5,3063,297
PatrasGreece 6,8614,263
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5961,613
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,8421,145
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1902,603
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8732,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3722,717
PecsHungary 6,0483,758
PambanIndia 12,5147,777
PuneIndia 11,3517,054
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1488,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1018,763
PadovaItaly 5,7223,555
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6183,491
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3603,952
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3413,941
PantelleriaItaly 6,3783,964
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6733,525
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9993,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9293,685
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0803,778
PiacenzaItaly 5,6293,498
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7583,578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8173,615
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1213,804
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3153,924
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0343,750
PrizziItaly 6,3983,976
PakseLaos 12,4127,713
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4588,363
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3098,892
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3478,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8977,393
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3853,968
PatheinMyanmar 12,1157,528
PutaoMyanmar 10,9896,829
PyiMyanmar 11,8987,394
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0848,752
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9499,290
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9489,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4942,793
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7735,451
PohangNorth Korea 9,9026,153
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6345,987
PadidanPakistan 10,2756,385
PanjgurPakistan 10,0996,276
ParachinarPakistan 9,6275,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2446,366
PeshawarPakistan 9,6656,006
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0778,747
PilarParaguay 8,9885,585
PiscoPeru 7,4604,636
PiuraPeru 6,5574,075
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3184,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9568,051
PoznanPoland 5,5083,423
PrzemyslPoland 6,0123,736
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8523,015
PortalegrePortugal 4,9413,071
Porto Portugal 4,7342,942
PavelecRussia 6,4934,035
PecoraRussia 6,1343,812
PermRussia 6,7674,205
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3414,562
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6513,511
PjatigorskRussia 7,5104,667
PoronajskRussia 8,1875,087
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1014,413
Providenja BayRussia 5,3583,330
PskovRussia 5,6943,538
PodorSenegal 6,2933,910
PopradSlovakia 5,9313,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3728,310
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8607,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5823,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6687,872
Port SudanSudan 9,4155,851
ParamariboSuriname 5,4563,390
PiteňSweden 4,9123,052
PalmyraSyria 8,1215,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8376,734
PhetchabunThailand 12,2357,603
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1867,572
PhraeThailand 12,0377,480
PhuketThailand 13,1488,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1188,152
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5017,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7307,910
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8112,990
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4362,756
PoltavaUkraine 6,6254,117
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6636,005
PradoUruguay 9,8956,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9276,169
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0461,272
Pana, IlUsa 2,0641,283
Paoli, InUsa 1,9531,214
Paris, IlUsa 1,9551,215
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9131,810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9391,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9121,809
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6921,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3941,487
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4962,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8481,770
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Perry, OkUsa 2,7871,732
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,517943
Philo, OhUsa 1,6911,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9072,428
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3491,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1151,314
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,575979
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,376855
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,256780
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4701,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2492,019
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9181,192
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5451,581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6392,261
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1921,983
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,391864
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6392,261
Portage, WiUsa 1,6711,038
Portland, MaineUsa 1,063660
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7482,329
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8681,161
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7561,713
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2312,008
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7351,078
Princeton, InUsa 2,1391,329
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,276793
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0481,894
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3023,295
PetaukeZambia 12,0807,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -