Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2923,289
LuandaAngola 10,4076,467
LuenaAngola 11,1086,903
La PlataArgentina 9,8846,142
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3895,213
La RiojaArgentina 9,1915,712
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7386,052
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5097,152
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7195,418
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91410,511
LavertonAustralia 16,80510,443
LearmonthAustralia 16,54710,282
LongreachAustralia 15,5849,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5839,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3849,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,90810,507
LinzAustria 5,6543,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1232,562
LerwickUk 4,1232,562
La PazBolivia 7,7574,820
LavrasBrazil 8,6455,372
LencoisBrazil 7,8344,868
LinharesBrazil 8,6005,344
LondrinaBrazil 8,7265,422
LomBulgaria 6,5004,039
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2241,382
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,137707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Langara, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,146712
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8861,793
London, OnCanada 1,360845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,7601,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9491,211
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2903,287
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2425,743
LanzhouChina 10,0736,259
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6386,611
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4103,362
LimonCosta Rica 4,9283,063
LarnacaCyprus 7,8344,868
LimassolCyprus 7,8174,858
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6017,209
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9506,805
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8122,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8732,407
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7812,349
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8672,403
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7052,302
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9653,706
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4123,984
LuxorEgypt 8,5955,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6742,904
Laucala BayFiji 12,9838,068
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4593,392
Le MansFrance 4,8463,011
LilleFrance 4,8563,018
LyonFrance 5,2813,282
LambarnGabon 9,4835,893
LastourvilleGabon 9,6576,001
LibrevilleGabon 9,3245,794
LeipzigGermany 5,3353,315
LindenbergGermany 5,3763,341
LamiaGreece 6,8494,256
LarissaGreece 6,7884,218
LemnosGreece 6,9224,301
LimnosGreece 6,9284,305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1882,603
LabeGuinea 6,9404,312
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9664,950
La CeibaHonduras 4,3942,730
La MesaHonduras 4,4552,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8366,112
LudhianaIndia 10,1326,296
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5234,054
LatinaItaly 6,0703,772
LatronicoItaly 6,3713,959
LecceItaly 6,4874,031
LodwarKenya 10,8176,722
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8617,371
LiepajaLatvia 5,4453,384
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5643,458
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0993,169
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5354,061
LabuanMalaysia 13,4858,379
LuqaMalta 6,6124,109
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3802,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5972,857
LashioMyanmar 11,4797,133
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9939,317
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0579,357
LagosNigeria 8,3755,204
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5172,807
LillehammerNorway 4,6592,895
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,0106,220
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4865,273
LimaPeru 7,2764,521
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5067,772
LisbonPortugal 4,8683,025
LeninbadRussia 8,9625,569
LevsiRussia 6,8854,278
LungiSierra Leone 7,1304,431
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8293,622
LanzaroteSpain 5,3233,308
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0503,138
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4873,409
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5063,421
LatakiaSyria 7,8954,906
LampangThailand 12,0147,465
LoeiThailand 12,1277,536
Lop BuriThailand 12,4117,712
LomeTogo 8,2755,142
LeemingUk 4,3742,718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1232,562
London, EnglandUk 4,6002,859
London-GatwickUk 4,6232,873
LynehamUk 4,4992,796
L’VovUkraine 6,0733,774
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5554,073
LozovajaUkraine 6,7684,206
LubnyUkraine 6,5184,050
LuckUkraine 6,0863,782
LuganskUkraine 6,9354,310
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8121,126
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0261,259
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0741,910
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1371,950
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7601,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,017632
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2021,990
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4471,520
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2952,048
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8591,155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9991,863
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9361,203
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9001,802
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6932,295
Larned, KsUsa 2,7331,699
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9761,850
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9022,425
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6461,023
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4181,502
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,134705
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1651,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3921,487
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3611,467
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1121,313
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0991,304
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3851,482
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8631,158
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3342,072
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,025637
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3611,467
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8361,141
Libby, MtUsa 3,1311,946
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3721,474
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6691,037
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0951,302
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6501,646
Llano, TxUsa 3,3452,078
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7501,709
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2722,655
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2602,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2792,659
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,4642,152
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0201,255
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6671,658
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4751,538
Lowville, NyUsa 1,100683
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2652,029
Luling, TxUsa 3,3962,111
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7211,691
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8771,166
LivingstoneZambia 12,0277,474
LundaziZambia 12,0357,479
LusakaZambia 11,9957,454
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9857,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -