Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2945,776
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4143,986
HuamboAngola 10,9236,788
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8099,824
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,98010,551
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,99510,561
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3439,534
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5892,230
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9422,450
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,090677
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,069664
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,299807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 699434
Harrow, OnCanada 1,529950
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Hope, BcCanada 3,4702,156
HaikouChina 11,8757,379
HailarChina 8,5805,331
HamiChina 9,2355,739
HetanChina 9,5845,956
HavanaCuba 3,4982,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8332,382
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8522,394
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8342,382
HelwanEgypt 8,1435,060
HurguadaEgypt 8,5235,296
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7732,344
HelsinkiFinland 5,3643,334
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3703,337
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3526,433
HamburgGermany 5,0593,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0583,143
HannoverGermany 5,1153,178
HelgolandGermany 4,9103,051
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5013,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3074,541
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7881,111
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8814,898
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9304,928
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3132,059
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6287,226
HaifaIsrael 8,0935,029
HaboroJapan 8,7315,425
HachijojimaJapan 9,9696,195
HachinoheJapan 9,1395,679
HagiJapan 10,0386,238
HakodateJapan 9,0235,607
HamadaJapan 9,9716,196
HamamatsuJapan 9,8526,122
HikoneJapan 9,8346,111
HimejiJapan 9,9206,164
HiradoJapan 10,1886,331
HirooJapan 8,9035,532
HiroshimaJapan 10,0166,224
HitaJapan 10,1666,317
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2896,394
HunLibya 7,2554,508
HomboriMali 7,2694,517
HomalinMyanmar 11,2276,976
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1607,556
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2819,496
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4259,585
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,816
HororataNew Zealand 15,4089,574
HyderabadPakistan 10,4366,485
HuanucoPeru 7,0314,369
HelPoland 5,4623,394
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4395,244
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8314,245
HatangaRussia 6,0863,782
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0173,739
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8726,135
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9485,561
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9073,671
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3738,310
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7456,056
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3385,803
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9158,026
HalaibSudan 9,1415,681
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7056,031
HudeibaSudan 9,3985,840
HaparandaSweden 4,9873,099
HarnosandSweden 4,9173,056
HamaSyria 7,9864,962
HassakahSyria 8,0755,018
Hua HinThailand 12,6497,860
HakkariTurkey 8,1335,054
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4762,781
HersonUkraine 6,7724,208
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2603,890
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3832,102
Hanover, NhUsa 1,026638
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1871,359
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,513940
Hart, MiUsa 1,504935
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,260783
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5341,574
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6111,622
Hays, KsUsa 2,6531,648
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2252,625
Hebron, NeUsa 2,5131,562
Helena, MtUsa 2,9891,857
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,249776
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2031,369
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2282,006
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6491,646
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2211,380
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,500932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0951,302
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6281,011
Holly, CoUsa 2,9151,811
Homer, AkUsa 4,6972,919
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8961,178
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2241,382
Horton, KsUsa 2,3931,487
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6111,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8291,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,404873
Houma, LaUsa 3,0791,913
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2542,022
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8751,165
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4111,498
Huron, SdUsa 2,2101,373
HanoiVietnam 11,7557,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8938,012
HarareZimbabwe 12,3897,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -