Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4845,893
ChlefAlgeria 5,7423,568
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0793,778
CeresArgentina 9,2795,766
ChamicalArgentina 9,3035,781
ChepesArgentina 9,4095,847
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0116,843
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4785,890
CórdobaArgentina 9,4205,854
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4305,860
CorrientesArgentina 9,0455,620
CairnsAustralia 14,8809,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,32310,143
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84410,467
CedunaAustralia 16,95910,538
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7469,785
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5179,643
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21810,078
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7239,149
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6679,736
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97010,545
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4517,116
CharnocksBarbados 4,5762,843
CotonouBenin 8,3335,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7205,419
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9175,541
CabroboBrazil 7,4824,649
CaceresBrazil 7,8044,849
CaetiteBrazil 7,9504,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4824,649
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3395,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7755,453
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7905,462
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2844,526
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2455,123
CaparaoBrazil 8,6605,382
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2525,128
CaratingaBrazil 8,5765,329
CaravelasBrazil 8,4525,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9224,923
CarolinaBrazil 7,0844,402
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9045,533
CataguasesBrazil 8,7285,424
CatalaoBrazil 8,2385,119
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5325,302
CaxiasBrazil 6,9534,321
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3555,813
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3404,561
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7305,425
ChapecoBrazil 9,1045,658
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4014,599
CipoBrazil 7,7804,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1324,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4555,254
CordeiroBrazil 8,8065,472
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8214,860
CorumbaBrazil 8,1405,059
CoximBrazil 8,1225,047
CrateusBrazil 7,0814,400
CuiabaBrazil 7,7754,831
CuritibaBrazil 8,9895,586
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9061,806
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4891,546
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,583983
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7121,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 880547
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2432,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Cartwright, NfCanada 918571
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Chapais, QcCanada 468291
Charlo, NbCanada 664413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 954593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 949590
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Chatham, NbCanada 791491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,604997
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 545339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 453281
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,557968
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9261,197
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5561,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 898558
Comox, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,413878
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7031,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0871,918
ChicoChile 11,0956,895
ChillanChile 9,9856,205
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0076,219
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9635,569
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9876,828
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8046,092
ChangchunChina 9,1115,662
ChangduChina 10,5656,565
ChangshaChina 10,9516,805
ChengduChina 10,6736,632
ChongqingChina 10,8166,721
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0363,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9063,670
CamagueyCuba 3,5862,229
CasablancaCuba 3,4772,160
ChebCzech Republic 5,4243,371
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0683,149
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7342,320
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8142,370
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7922,357
CanarEcuador 6,2453,880
CairoEgypt 8,1255,049
CaenFrance 4,7282,938
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0093,112
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6373,503
CocobeachGabon 9,2875,771
CologneGermany 5,0563,142
ChiosGreece 7,1094,418
CorfuGreece 6,6424,128
ConakryGuinea 7,0174,361
CatacamasHonduras 4,4592,771
CholutecaHonduras 4,6612,897
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1557,554
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1326,917
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1326,917
ChahbaharIran 10,1166,286
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9672,465
ClonesIreland 4,0502,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9772,471
CorkIreland 4,0862,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0892,541
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0073,733
CameriItaly 5,5213,431
CampobassoItaly 6,1753,837
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9963,726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0463,757
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9323,686
Cape MeleItaly 5,6033,482
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3313,934
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5204,051
CerviaItaly 5,8333,624
CiampinoItaly 6,0313,748
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7403,567
Cisa PassItaly 5,6733,525
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9683,709
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6553,514
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5864,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5214,052
ChibaJapan 9,6976,026
ChichibuJapan 9,6856,018
ChichijimaJapan 10,5316,544
ChoshiJapan 9,6626,004
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0244,986
ChilekaMalawi 12,4517,737
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2137,590
ChitipaMalawi 11,8127,340
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9542,457
ComitanMexico 4,5062,800
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1667,560
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7415,432
ChoirMongolia 8,9345,552
CasablancaMorocco 5,3513,325
ChindeMozambique 12,8027,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3807,693
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6289,711
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1969,443
CondegaNicaragua 4,6362,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9138,024
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2276,355
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7276,044
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9066,156
ChhorPakistan 10,4756,509
ChitralPakistan 9,4815,892
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8955,528
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6205,357
CajamarcaPeru 6,7474,192
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6374,125
ChiclayoPeru 6,7234,178
ChimbotePeru 6,9694,330
CuzcoPeru 7,4214,612
CzestochowaPoland 5,7413,568
CoimbraPortugal 4,8122,990
CalafatRomania 6,4694,020
CeahlauRomania 6,3943,973
ClujRomania 6,2863,906
ConstantaRomania 6,7664,204
CraiovaRomania 6,4964,037
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4543,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1723,836
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7233,556
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2633,270
Cape UelenRussia 5,1143,178
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4865,274
CaraRussia 7,7444,812
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5504,070
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6103,486
ChitaRussia 8,3095,163
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3015,158
CokurdahRussia 5,9053,669
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6964,782
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9328,036
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3175,790
CaceresSpain 4,9993,106
CadizSpain 5,2163,242
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1923,227
CordobaSpain 5,2153,241
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7887,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3127,651
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6677,871
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9537,428
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8327,352
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5747,814
ChumphonThailand 12,8707,997
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9774,336
CorumTurkey 7,4124,606
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8625,507
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1095,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4202,747
CernovcyUkraine 6,2873,907
ChernigovUkraine 6,3143,924
CarrascoUruguay 9,8946,148
ColoniaUruguay 9,8296,108
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9832,475
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2881,422
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6261,011
Camden, ScUsa 2,2791,416
Canton, NyUsa 959596
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2271,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0271,260
Caribou, MeUsa 734456
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1151,314
Casper, WyUsa 2,8431,767
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6942,295
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,561970
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0141,252
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9821,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3741,476
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3721,474
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8421,144
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1491,335
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7731,102
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8901,175
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Chazy, NyUsa 924574
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,030640
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1751,352
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8361,763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8561,775
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7841,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7751,103
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0692,529
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,592989
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8081,745
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8911,175
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8751,165
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7671,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2551,401
Clark, SdUsa 2,1561,340
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6601,653
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1891,361
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1101,932
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,545960
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8871,173
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6281,011
College Park, MdUsa 1,6471,023
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0211,877
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2791,416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2881,422
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9241,196
Columbus, InUsa 1,9531,214
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5891,609
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7251,072
Conception, MoUsa 2,3351,451
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,5281,571
Conway, ArUsa 2,6131,624
Conway, ScUsa 2,2291,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,174729
Corning, ArUsa 2,4701,535
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,035643
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5702,219
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1101,932
Cortland, NyUsa 1,244773
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Covington, LaUsa 2,9081,807
Covington, TnUsa 2,4221,505
Crete, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7431,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3345,179
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3345,179
CaracasVenezuela 4,7622,959
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0533,140
CoroVenezuela 4,6472,888
ChipataZambia 12,1067,523
ChomaZambia 12,0257,472
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -