Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nitchequon, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nitchequon, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nitchequon, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9294,927
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2285,113
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0174,982
YaoundeCameroon 9,1625,693
YokoCameroon 9,0655,633
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,100683
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7121,685
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1431,332
YanjiChina 9,1565,690
YichangChina 10,6836,639
YinchuanChina 9,8186,101
YiningChina 8,8935,526
YariguiesColombia 5,1423,195
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8292,380
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7342,320
YazdIran 9,1765,702
YakushimaJapan 10,4906,518
YamagataJapan 9,4105,848
YamaguchiJapan 10,0646,254
YokkaichiJapan 9,8616,128
YokohamaJapan 9,7276,045
YonagoJapan 9,8866,143
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2757,006
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5237,782
YeMyanmar 12,3287,661
YolaNigeria 8,7465,435
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0726,259
YurimaguasPeru 6,5884,094
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0164,360
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4315,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6435,371
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5562,210
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0992,547
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9961,861
York, PaUsa 1,539956
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,515941
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1352,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -